Week 9 : 3rd place game (White vs Blue)

99 - 91
Full Time

Recap

Scorekeeper player of the game : Johnny Karamanlian

It always feels good to end the season with a win and both teams were eager to do so on this night. Team Blue was shorthanded but got a season-high performance from Karine Rezko who had 30 points as well as a solid performance from Peter Kong who had 26 points himself. Ultimately Team White had a not-so-secret weapon as Johnny Karamanlian put up 48 points, leading Team White to a 99-91 victory!

White

Player Position Goal Assists Ties PTS FGM 3PM FT
Johnny KaramanlianGuard000481371
Talar ArabattianGuard00012320
Nazo TarpinianGuard00012320
Haig KarboianGuard00011501
Harry HakimianWing-Guard0009310
Armen KavaldjianGuard0005110
Paul ImamedjianGuard0003010
Total 00010028142

Blue

Player Position Goal Assists Ties PTS FGM 3PM FT
Karine RezkoGuard00030940
Peter KongGuard000261006
Michael ManoukianGuard00014700
Christopher GeorgesWing-Post00013412
Narek MesserkhanianWing-Guard0005201
Raffy MakssaboGuard0002100
Total 000903359

Details

Date Time League Season
August 21, 2018 7:30 pm Summer League 2018 Playoffs