Week 8 : Semi Finals – Seed 1 (Red) vs Seed 4 (Blue)

77 - 51
Full Time

Recap

Scorekeeper player of the game : Hovannes Aghazarian who led all scorers with 33 points. Team Red had contributions from multiple players and even without their top scorer Pierre, they led throughout the contest and comfortably defeated Team Blue 77-51. No Pierre No Problem! A game to forget for Blue as they could not muster much offensively, but a game to remember for Red as they advance to the finals!

 

 

 

 

 

Red

Player Position Goal Assists Ties PTS FGM 3PM FT
Hovaness AghazarianWing00033582
Marc HussendjianGuard00021805
Natalie KazandjianGuard00010500
Ari KavaldjianGuard0009401
Garo SofuyanGuard0004200
Michael ZadourianGuard0000000
Total 000772488

Blue

Player Position Goal Assists Ties PTS FGM 3PM FT
IsaacWing00011501
Michael ManoukianGuard00010402
Jessica HabibGuard00010220
Narek MesserkhanianWing-Guard0008302
Peter KongGuard0006202
Aren MakalianGuard0003010
Christopher GeorgesWing-Post0003101
Raffy MakssaboGuard0000000
Total 000511738

Details

Date Time League Season
August 14, 2018 7:30 pm Summer League 2018 Playoffs